class 10th english objective Questions bihar Board 2021 chapter 8 Little Girls Wiser Than Man मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2021 का प्रश्न उत्तर

Bihar Board ( BSEB ) PDF

class 10th english objective Questions bihar Board 2022: बिहार बोर्ड क्लास 10th अंग्रेजी का महत्वपूर्ण ऑब्जेक्टिव क्वेश्चन आंसर मैट्रिक परीक्षा 2021 के लिए अंग्रेजी का मॉडल पेपर पीडीएफ डाउनलोड 2021 बोर्ड परीक्षा के लिए बहुत महत्वपूर्ण  है


class 10th english objective question 2021

1. In this story, the author shows how little children sometimes behave in a more mature manner than :

(a) animals
(b) plants
(c) saints
(d) adults

   Answer ⇒ D  


2. Malasha put down her foot and splashed dirty water on to Akoulya’s :

(a) hands
(b) neck
(c) frock
(d) hair

   Answer ⇒ C  


3. Malasha’s ….. came out and started scolding Adoulya’s mother.

(a) father
(b) brother
(c) sister
(d) mother

   Answer ⇒ D  


4. The old woman tried to make everyone understand that as it was Easter, the day should be spent :

(a) sadly
(b) happily
(c) angrily
(d) jealously

   Answer ⇒ B  


5. The two girls forgot their ….. and became friends again.

(a) anger
(b) jealousy
(c) envy
(d) farms.

   Answer ⇒ D  


6. Who is the author of this article ?

(a) Bladimir Narakov
(b) “Leo Tolstoy
(c) Maxim Gorki
(d) None of these

   Answer ⇒ B   


7. Where did the two little girls meet ?

(a) On the front road
(b) On the first cross of the road
(c) In a lane between two homesteads
(d) None of these

   Answer ⇒   C  


8. Who had dressed them ?

(a) The mother
(b) The father
(c) The sister
(d) None of these

   Answer ⇒ A   


9. Why where the two girls dressed in new clothes

(a) Both went to market
(b) They had gone to church
(c) The had gone to a fair
(d) None of these

   Answer ⇒ B  


10. What was in the yard ?

(a) Cold water
(b) Hot water
(c) Dirty water
(d) None of these

   Answer ⇒ C   


11. Till where did the water reach ?

(a) Akulya’s ankles
(b) Malasha’s ankles
(c) Both a and b .
(d) None of these

   Answer ⇒ D   


12. Who splashed water on Akoyla’s frock ?

(a) Malasha
(b) a fast blowing wind
(c) a fast moving water
(d) None of these

   Answer ⇒ A   


13. Why was Akoulya’s mother angry ?

(a) Because her daughter’s frock became dirty and stained
(b) Because her daughter became wet
(c) Her daughter start weasing
(d) None of these

   Answer ⇒ A   


bihar board class 10 english objective questions

Class 10th English Objective Question

 S.N  ENGLISH PROSE SECTION OBJECTIVE
 1 The Pace For Living 
 2  Me And The Ecology Bit 
 3 Gillu 
 4 What Is Wrong with Indian Film 
 5 Acceptance speech 
 6 Once Upon A Time 
 7 The Unity Of Indian Culture 
 8 Little Girl Wiser Than Man
 S.N  ENGLISH POETRY SECTION OBJECTIVE
 1 God Made The Country
 2 Ode On Solitude
 3 Polythene Bag 
 4 Thinner Than A Crescent
 5 The Empty Heart
 6 Koel
 7 The Sleeping Porter
 8 Martha
 S.N   Supplementry English Reader -II
 1 The January Night
 2 Allergy
 3 The Bet
 4 Quality
 5 Sun And Moon
 6 Two Horizones
 7 Love Defiled

 

Bihar Board ( BSEB ) PDF
You might also like